Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2825 S Crater Rd Petersburg, VA 23805
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2825 S Crater Rd Petersburg, VA 23805

• Commercial real estate
    • 10,578 SF
    • 0.51 lot acres
    Petersburg Retail Center on Crater For Sale
    $1,300,000
    10,578 SF

    Petersburg Retail Center on Crater

    Five-bay retail center with high visibility and growth potential.

    2825 S Crater Rd, Petersburg, VA 23805
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US87-1780683
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Christina Pendleton & Associates / Law Firm
    • Stanley Resolution Services / Counselor
    • Reflections of Beauty / Hair Salon / Nail Salon
    • Nana African Hair Braiding / Hair Salon
    • Supportive Care Inc / Community Center

    Property Details for 2825 S Crater Rd

    Year built
    1994
    Lot size
    0.51 lot acres
    Property size
    10,578 SF
    Zone code
    B-2
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    65110002
    APU
    65110002

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.3738
    Latitude
    37.1935
    CBSA code
    40060
    CBSA name
    RICHMOND, VA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2019
    $5,681
    $110,100
    $497,100
    $607,200
    -
    $110,100
    $497,100
    $607,200
    View Listing