Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2817 Nevada Ave Colorado Springs, CO 80907-6222
    Property profile & analytics

    2817 Nevada Ave Colorado Springs, CO 80907-6222

• Turn key restaurants
    • 4,296 SF
    • 0.87 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Feb 6, 2025
    $700,000
    Property ID
    US13-0114522
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $685,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Turn key restaurants

    Property Details for 2817 Nevada Ave

    Year built
    1939
    Construction
    WOOD FRAME
    Lot size
    0.87 lot acres
    Property size
    4,296 SF
    Zone code
    C6 NNA
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    6331409018
    APU
    6331409018

    Description

    This exceptional restaurant opportunity is located at 2817 N Nevada Ave in Colorado Springs, Colorado, within the highly desirable 80907 zip code. The property boasts a spacious 5,500 square foot building situated on a substantial 37,970 square foot lot, offering ample space for both indoor and outdoor dining or expansion. Built in 1939, the property includes two buildings and provides 74 parking spaces, ensuring convenient access for patrons. The asking price is $999,500, translating to $262.73 per square foot. The property benefits from a C6 NN0 permitted zoning classification and enjoys excellent visibility and accessibility from Nevada Avenue, a major north-south thoroughfare in Colorado Springs. Its strategic location offers close proximity to thriving retail developments, including Vasa Fitness and Roadhouse Cinema, and provides easy access to downtown Colorado Springs and Interstate 25, ensuring high traffic volume and visibility. The existing infrastructure includes a robust 1 1/2 inch water service, a 1 1/4 inch gas service, and a 120/480 electrical service, providing a solid foundation for a new restaurant concept. This vacant property presents a unique chance to establish a successful restaurant business in a prime Colorado Springs location. The property's size, parking, and location combine to create a compelling investment opportunity.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $695,000
      ML approach
      $640,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -104.819
    Latitude
    38.8725
    CBSA code
    17820
    CBSA name
    COLORADO SPRINGS, CO METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $8,126
    $103,290
    $53,400
    $156,690
    -
    $370,208
    $191,399
    $561,607