Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2812 Harway Ave Brooklyn, NY 11214
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2812 Harway Ave Brooklyn, NY 11214

• Retail space
    • 1,333 SF
    • 0.03 lot acres
    Brooklyn Warehouse with Multifamily Potential For Sale
    $828,000
    1,311 SF

    Brooklyn Warehouse with Multifamily Potential

    Warehouse with R5 zoning, potential for multifamily conversion.

    2812 Harway Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11214
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-3442713
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • S Bartolotta Wood Specialties / Home Decor Store / Furniture & Home Goods

    Property Details for 2812 Harway Ave

    Year built
    1930
    Lot size
    0.03 lot acres
    Property size
    1,333 SF
    Zone code
    R5
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    06916-0106
    APU
    69160106

    Description

    This 1,311 square foot warehouse at 2812 Harway Avenue in Brooklyn, NY, presents a compelling investment opportunity. Located in the 11214 zip code, this property sits on a 1,406 square foot lot (approximately 19x74 feet) and boasts 8-10 foot ceilings. Currently utilized as storage, the building features a well-maintained storefront and offers versatile potential due to its R5 zoning, allowing for possible conversion into a multi-family dwelling. The property includes a small backyard and a separate street-level entrance to a full basement, adding to its functionality and appeal. Its prime location offers convenient access to the Bay 50th Street train station, enhancing its desirability. The asking price is $828,000. This single-unit industrial property is classified as Commercial, Warehouse, and Manufacturing, making it suitable for a variety of uses. Don't miss this chance to acquire a well-situated property with significant upside potential.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.9858
    Latitude
    40.5884
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $11,049
    $32,400
    $103,500
    $135,900
    -
    $72,000
    $230,000
    $302,000
    View Listing