Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    28101 Ballard Dr Lake Forest, IL 60045-4555
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    28101 Ballard Dr Lake Forest, IL 60045-4555

• Industrial properties
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jun 13, 2022
    $2,440,000
    Property ID
    US28-0072764
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,440,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Industrial properties

    Property Details for 28101 Ballard Dr

    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    11-24-303-004
    APU
    1124303004

    Description

    This exceptional industrial distribution property, located at 28101 Ballard Drive in Lake Forest, Illinois, offers a total of 32,000 square feet across two suites. Currently, 9,915 square feet are available for lease, with a minimum divisible space of 4,950 square feet and a maximum contiguous space of 4,965 square feet. The building features a desirable 15-foot ceiling height, enhancing storage and operational efficiency. Access is convenient with one dock-high door and one drive-in door, ensuring seamless loading and unloading. Ample common parking is provided for tenants. The property boasts a strategic location within an established industrial park, offering easy access to major transportation routes via nearby Route 176 and I-94, streamlining logistics and distribution. The space includes a sprinkler system and three-phase power, catering to a variety of industrial needs. An end-cap unit with small offices is also available, providing additional functional space. The property is situated in Lake County, Illinois, with a zip code of 60045. This prime location and versatile space make it an ideal opportunity for businesses seeking efficient and well-connected industrial facilities.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $2,595,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.9003
    Latitude
    42.2709
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $35,638
    $207,379
    $348,094
    $555,473
    -
    $622,199
    $1,044,386
    $1,666,585