Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2810 Belt Hwy Saint Joseph, MO 64506-2005
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2810 Belt Hwy Saint Joseph, MO 64506-2005

• Parking lots & garages
    • 2,666 SF
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 15, 2023
    Property ID
    US48-1959616
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Guardian Interlock Systems / Auto Repair Shop

    Property Details for 2810 Belt Hwy

    Year built
    1989
    Property size
    2,666 SF
    Zone code
    CITY
    Property type
    Parking lots & garages
    APN
    03-8.0-34-004-000-039.000
    APU
    38034004000039000

    Description

    This exceptional 33,877 sq ft lot at 2810 N Belt Highway in St. Joseph, Missouri, presents a unique investment opportunity. The 1-story, 1989-built building is zoned for special purposes and currently configured as an auto shop, featuring four drive-in doors, two offices, and 1.5 baths. The property boasts a large parking area, significantly enhancing its appeal and functionality. A key advantage is its high-traffic location, making it ideal for a variety of businesses. Further enhancing its value are two prominent signs: a lighted sign with digital displays on both sides, and a billboard generating $2,500 annual income (subject to renegotiation). The asking price for the building is $449,900, or it's available for lease at $3,600 per month. This property offers a compelling blend of immediate income potential and long-term growth prospects, making it an attractive investment in a thriving commercial area. The property's location in Buchanan County, Missouri, zip code 64506, ensures easy access and high visibility for any business. The combination of its versatile layout, high-traffic location, and existing income-generating signage makes this a truly exceptional opportunity.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -94.812
    Latitude
    39.7936
    CBSA code
    41140
    CBSA name
    ST. JOSEPH, MO-KS METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $6,812
    $41,120
    $47,990
    $89,110
    -
    $128,500
    $149,970
    $278,470