Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2810 16Th St NE Hickory, NC 28601
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2810 16Th St NE Hickory, NC 28601

• Medical Office Space
    • 19,832 SF
    • 1.47 lot acres
    Two-Floor Office Space Available For Lease
    $19 SF/Yr
    19,832 SF

    Two-Floor Office Space Available

    Two full floors available for immediate lease in Hickory.

    2810 16th St NE, Hickory, NC 28601
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US53-2151610
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $3,975,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    5.9%
    Medical Office Space
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Catherine Nelson, PA-C / Physician
    • Jeremy Jones, PA-C / Physician
    • FryeCare Medical Weight Loss / Medical Clinic
    • Ailisa Smith, MD / Pediatrician / Physician
    • Dana Chambers, MD / Pediatrician / Physician

    Property Details for 2810 16Th St NE

    Year built
    2000
    Lot size
    1.47 lot acres
    Property size
    19,832 SF
    Zone code
    NC
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    3714-19-61-5582
    APU
    371419615582

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $3,615,000
      ML approach
      $3,575,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $3,555,000
      6.5%
      $3,285,000
      7%
      $3,050,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $4,852,000
      Market price range: $1.95M - $5.26M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $3,765,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $4,545,000
      Change: +21% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.3038
    Latitude
    35.7657
    CBSA code
    25860
    CBSA name
    HICKORY-LENOIR-MORGANTON, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $36,028
    $367,000
    $3,854,200
    $4,221,200
    -
    $367,000
    $3,854,200
    $4,221,200
    View Listing