Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2809 Avent Fry Rd Raleigh, NC 27606-5247
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2809 Avent Fry Rd Raleigh, NC 27606-5247

• Garden apartment buildings
    • 9,720 SF
    • 0.64 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-5437432
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,245,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Bay Trust Painter / Painting Service / General Contractor

    Property Details for 2809 Avent Fry Rd

    Year built
    2009
    Lot size
    0.64 lot acres
    Property size
    9,720 SF
    Zone code
    R-10
    Property type
    Garden apartment buildings
    APN
    0793.09-25-4339 0066915
    APU
    793092543390066915

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,650,000
      6.5%
      $1,525,000
      7%
      $1,415,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.6883
    Latitude
    35.7702
    CBSA code
    39580
    CBSA name
    RALEIGH-CARY, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $12,937
    $240,000
    $935,869
    $1,175,869
    -
    $240,000
    $935,869
    $1,175,869