Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2801 Thanksgiving Way Lehi, UT 84043-5296
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2801 Thanksgiving Way Lehi, UT 84043-5296

• Office buildings
    • 150,130 SF
    • 7.38 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Sep 30, 2025
    Property ID
    US86-0653890
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Sorenson Capital / Financial Advisor
    • Sell Structured Settlement Advisors / Financial Advisor
    • Cadence Homes / Construction Company / General Contractor
    • eLuma / Training Center
    • Rovin Capital / Financial Advisor

    Property Details for 2801 Thanksgiving Way

    Year built
    2016
    Lot size
    7.38 lot acres
    Property size
    150,130 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    11-032-0517
    APU
    110320517

    Description

    Thanksgiving Station 4, a Class A office building in Lehi, Utah's "Heart of Silicon Slopes," offers exceptional executive office space. This single, two-story building, constructed in 2016, boasts 150,000 square feet of total space, with 15,610 square feet currently vacant. Multiple tenancy options are available, ranging from a minimum of 4,365 contiguous square feet to a maximum of 11,245 contiguous square feet. The building features three elevators for convenient access to all floors. Ample parking is provided, with a ratio of 4.5 spaces per 1,000 square feet. Situated on a 7.5-acre lot, this property benefits from a highly desirable Commercial zoning designation within Utah County. The building's address is 2801 N Thanksgiving Wy, Lehi, UT 84043. Its prime location in the thriving Lehi submarket offers unparalleled access to the region's vibrant tech industry and a wealth of amenities. This is an exceptional opportunity to secure high-quality office space in one of Utah's fastest-growing areas. The building consists of only two suites, providing a sense of exclusivity and community.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -111.883
    Latitude
    40.4224
    CBSA code
    39340
    CBSA name
    PROVO-OREM, UT METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $322,218
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $40,942,600
    -
    $5,076,000
    $35,866,600
    $40,942,600