Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2800 Commercial Blvd Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308-4229
    Property profile & analytics

    2800 Commercial Blvd Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308-4229

• Office buildings
    • 13,411 SF
    • 0.24 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US18-5936115
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $3,405,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • INKAngel Cosmetic Tattoo Artistry / Medical Clinic / Skin Care Clinic
    • Dr. Jason Evans / Physician
    • Women's Surgical Specialists: E Jason Gates MD / Physician
    • Nicholas Tranakas, MD / Physician
    • Dr. Mark Paris / Ophthalmologist

    Property Details for 2800 Commercial Blvd

    Year built
    1970
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.24 lot acres
    Property size
    13,411 SF
    Zone code
    CB
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    49-42-13-07-1240
    APU
    494213071240

    Description

    This exceptional 1,250 square foot office suite, located at 2800 E Commercial Blvd in Fort Lauderdale, Florida (zip code 33308), is available for lease. The space is part of a larger 13,500 square foot building classified as Class C and offers a single-tenant occupancy. Currently configured as a medical or executive office, the suite boasts recently completed renovations including fresh interior paint, brand new floorboards, and a fully updated electrical system with a new outlet/breaker system suitable for laser equipment. The HVAC system is fully maintained and features a brand new thermostat. The suite also includes two sinks with vanity and a storage closet with shelving. The lease term is subleased from December 1, 2024, to October 31, 2027, but the landlord is open to negotiating shorter or longer-term agreements. The asking rent is $27 per square foot, modified gross, plus electricity. This prime Fort Lauderdale location offers easy access to major transportation routes and amenities. The property is ideal for medical practices, executive offices, or other professional businesses seeking a move-in ready space with modern updates.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.1085
    Latitude
    26.1893
    CBSA code
    33100
    CBSA name
    MIAMI-FORT LAUDERDALE-MIAMI BEACH, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $43,767
    $252,000
    $1,715,730
    $1,967,730
    -
    $252,000
    $1,715,730
    $1,967,730