Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2800 Bel Air Rd Fallston, MD 21047-2824
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2800 Bel Air Rd Fallston, MD 21047-2824

• Retail space
    • 3,536 SF
    • 1.10 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Feb 11, 2026
    $800,000
    Property ID
    US40-1373002
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $790,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Top Gun Firearms LLC / Gun Shop

    Property Details for 2800 Bel Air Rd

    Year built
    1940
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    1.10 lot acres
    Property size
    3,536 SF
    Zone code
    B3
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    03-036626
    APU
    3036626

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $835,000
      6.5%
      $770,000
      7%
      $715,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $787,000
      Market price range: $645k - $1.24M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $880,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,105,000
      Change: +25% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $810,000
      Change: -8% Conversion: Easy
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $715,000
      Change: -19% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.4014
    Latitude
    39.4848
    CBSA code
    12580
    CBSA name
    BALTIMORE-TOWSON, MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $6,700
    $465,000
    $140,700
    $605,700
    -
    $465,000
    $140,700
    $605,700