Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    28 Monongahela Ave Glassport, PA 15045
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    28 Monongahela Ave Glassport, PA 15045

• Strip malls
    • 1.24 lot acres
    Multi-Tenant Retail Center Space For Lease
    Contact for pricing
    24,700 SF

    Multi-Tenant Retail Center Space

    Retail space available within a multi-tenant shopping center.

    28 Monongahela Ave, Glassport, PA 15045
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US73-3005329
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Dollar General / Discount Store
    • DollarGeneral09002 / Electronics Vending Machine
    • Western Union / Bank / Credit Union

    Property Details for 28 Monongahela Ave

    Lot size
    1.24 lot acres
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    467-C-35
    APU
    467C35

    Description

    This exceptional multi-tenant retail center in Glassport, PA, boasts 24,700 square feet of prime commercial space at 28 Monongahela Ave, 15045. Currently housing established businesses including Dollar General, Subway, Mama Pepino's Pizza, Tube City, and a laundromat, this property presents a lucrative investment opportunity. Two spaces are immediately available, ranging from 1,568 to 3,500 square feet, providing flexibility for a variety of retail uses. The high-traffic location ensures excellent visibility and accessibility for tenants, contributing to strong potential for rental income. The building's existing tenant mix demonstrates a proven track record of success in this location. The available spaces offer a chance to expand an existing business or establish a new presence in a thriving community. This property is ideally suited for businesses seeking a well-established location with significant foot traffic and a diverse range of neighboring businesses. The available square footage provides ample space for a variety of retail concepts, making it an attractive option for both established and emerging businesses. The property's location in Glassport, Pennsylvania offers easy access to major transportation routes, ensuring convenient access for both customers and employees. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-positioned retail property in a growing market.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -79.8912
    Latitude
    40.335
    CBSA code
    38300
    CBSA name
    PITTSBURGH, PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $15,698
    $141,400
    $205,900
    $347,300
    -
    $141,400
    $205,900
    $347,300
    View Listing