Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    28 N Country Rd Mount Sinai, NY 11766
    Property profile & analytics

    28 N Country Rd Mount Sinai, NY 11766

• Office buildings
    • 0.95 lot acres
    Mount Sinai Office Space Available For Lease
    $2,400,000

    Mount Sinai Office Space Available

    Office space for rent near Port Jefferson Village.

    28 N Country Rd, Mount Sinai, NY 11766
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-5665637
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,400,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Senator Kenneth P. LaValle / State Government Office
    • Sherona Varulkar Oil, LAC / Alternative Medicine Practice / Acupuncture
    • Kristen Schmideler / Counselor / Practitioner Service Location
    • Maria A. Dias, PhD / Counselor
    • Calm Seas Psychotherapy, LCSW, PLLC / Crisis Center / Medical Clinic

    Property Details for 28 N Country Rd

    Lot size
    0.95 lot acres
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    0200-115.00-05.00-002.002
    APU
    200115000500002002

    Description

    This exceptional Class B office building, located at 28 N Country Rd in Mount Sinai, NY 11766, offers multiple executive office suites for lease. Situated on a 0.95-acre lot, the 15,000 square foot building was constructed in 1988 and is conveniently located in Suffolk County. Currently, 2,080 square feet of space is immediately available, with individual suites ranging from a minimum of 770 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 1,310 square feet. This presents a fantastic opportunity for businesses seeking flexible and modern workspace. The building's convenient location provides easy access to local amenities and transportation. Leases are gross, meaning gas, electric, and water are included, simplifying budgeting and operational costs. This is an ideal location for businesses seeking a professional and efficient office environment in a desirable Long Island community. The property offers a blend of established infrastructure and modern convenience, making it an attractive option for a variety of businesses. Don't miss this chance to secure your ideal office space in this well-maintained building.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $2,400,000
      ML approach
      $2,400,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.035
    Latitude
    40.9384
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $0.00
    $400
    $13,400
    $13,800
    -
    $741
    $24,815
    $25,556
    View Listing