Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    28 Cottage St Roscoe, NY 12776-5101
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    28 Cottage St Roscoe, NY 12776-5101

• Auto shops
    • 2,876 SF
    • 0.43 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Mar 14, 2022
    $100,000
    Property ID
    US63-6032068
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Catskills Coffee Lodge / Cafe & Coffee Shop

    Property Details for 28 Cottage St

    Year built
    1983
    Lot size
    0.43 lot acres
    Property size
    2,876 SF
    Zone code
    GB
    Property type
    Auto shops
    APN
    484400 36.-5-7.3
    APU
    48440036573

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.9128
    Latitude
    41.9295

Total Market Value
    2021
    $0.00
    $12,000
    $75,400
    $87,400
    -
    $27,968
    $175,732
    $203,700