Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    279 S Little Tor Rd New City, NY 10956
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    279 S Little Tor Rd New City, NY 10956

• Gas stations
    • 2,316 SF
    • 0.42 lot acres
    Turn-Key Gas Station Business For Sale
    $4,000,000
    2,155 SF

    Turn-Key Gas Station Business

    Gas station with convenience store and bays for sale.

    279 S Little Tor Rd, New City, NY 10956
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-4278501
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Gulf Oil Gas Station / Gas Station
    • Duluc Auto Group / Auto Repair Shop
    • New City Auto Service / Auto Repair Shop
    • U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer / Car Rental Facility
    • Coinsource Bitcoin ATM / Bank / Credit Union

    Property Details for 279 S Little Tor Rd

    Year built
    1965
    Lot size
    0.42 lot acres
    Property size
    2,316 SF
    Property type
    Gas stations
    APN
    392089 51.13-2-34
    APU
    3920895113234

    Description

    This exceptional turnkey business opportunity presents a high-performing gas station and convenience store located at 279 S Little Tor Rd, New City, NY 10956. The property, situated on a high-traffic location in Rockland County, boasts 2,155 square feet and features eight gas pumps, three repair bays currently leased for $4,500 monthly (lease expiring July 2020), and a well-established convenience store generating approximately $40,000 in monthly gross sales. The convenience store offers significant expansion potential. The property includes three double-wall fiberglass (DWF) underground storage tanks (10,000, 10,000, and 8,000 gallons) installed in 2005. Comprehensive environmental documentation is available. The property has ample parking and is zoned for commercial use. An application for a new canopy is pending; the canopy's cost ($35,000) is negotiable. The asking price is $4,000,000, representing a 4.00% cap rate. The property has a 100% occupancy rate and is currently operating as a Gulf station. The 1965-built structure is assessed at $17,666 in 2022 taxes. This is a truly remarkable investment opportunity with strong cash flow and significant upside potential. The property's APN is 392089-051-013-0002-034-000-0000. There is no contract with a fuel provider.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $515,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $512,000
      Market price range: $513k - $997k

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.0026
    Latitude
    41.1295
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $39,100
    $79,100
    $118,200
    -
    $39,100
    $79,100
    $118,200
    View Listing