Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    27615 Us Highway 27 Leesburg, FL 34748
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    27615 Us Highway 27 Leesburg, FL 34748

• Grocery and convenience stores
    • 60,603 SF
    • 8.39 lot acres
    Retail Space in Publix-Anchored Center For Lease
    $25 SF/Yr
    1,090 SF

    Retail Space in Publix-Anchored Center

    Retail space available in Leesburg, Florida with high visibility.

    27615 Us Highway 27, Leesburg, FL
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US18-1503847
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Forklift & Equipment Sales LLC / Big Box & Wholesale Store / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Today's Nails / Nail Salon
    • HairMasters / Hair Salon / Nail Salon
    • Publix Liquors at Lake Harris / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Wine and Liquor Store
    • Forward Intellect LLC / Corporate Office

    Property Details for 27615 Us Highway 27

    Year built
    2000
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    8.39 lot acres
    Property size
    60,603 SF
    Property type
    Grocery and convenience stores
    APN
    14-20-24-0001-000-02700
    APU
    142024000100002700

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $7,795,000
      Market price range: $5.59M - $13.1M
      AI Estimate
      $7,795,000
      Market price range: $5.59M - $13.1M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $8,350,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $8,665,000
      Change: +4% Conversion: Easy
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $7,355,000
      Change: -12% Conversion: Difficult
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $7,040,000
      Change: -16% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.8787
    Latitude
    28.7491
    CBSA code
    36740
    CBSA name
    ORLANDO-KISSIMMEE, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $93,506
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $5,539,406
    -
    $1,508,703
    $4,030,703
    $5,539,406
    View Listing