Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    275 Depot St Waynesville, NC 28786-3713
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    275 Depot St Waynesville, NC 28786-3713

• Outlet malls
    • 4,032 SF
    • 0.11 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Apr 1, 2024
    Property ID
    US53-1840267
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Mountaineer Cabinetry / General Contractor / Renovation Specialist

    Property Details for 275 Depot St

    Year built
    1948
    Lot size
    0.11 lot acres
    Property size
    4,032 SF
    Zone code
    CBD
    Property type
    Outlet malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    8615-28-3791
    APU
    8615283791

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.991
    Latitude
    35.4943
    CBSA code
    11700
    CBSA name
    ASHEVILLE, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $930
    $59,700
    $114,200
    $173,900
    -
    $59,700
    $114,200
    $173,900