Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    275 Child St Warren, RI 02885
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    275 Child St Warren, RI 02885

• Turn key restaurants
    • 4,540 SF
    • 0.54 lot acres
    Warren Commercial Building For Sale For Sale
    $1,400,000
    5,200 SF

    Warren Commercial Building For Sale

    Versatile commercial building in a high-visibility location.

    275 Child St, Warren, RI 2885
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US76-0182904
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Mr. Chicken Warren / Restaurant

    Property Details for 275 Child St

    Year built
    1960
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.54 lot acres
    Property size
    4,540 SF
    Zone code
    R20
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    WARR M:10 L:180
    APU
    WARRM10L180

    Description

    This exceptional Warren, RI commercial property presents a unique opportunity to acquire a thriving, established restaurant complete with real estate and a valuable liquor license. The expansive 5,200 square foot building is impeccably maintained and boasts a versatile layout ideal for both everyday dining and special events. The property includes a dedicated venue room capable of hosting up to 125 guests, a main dining area seating 60, and a separate lounge area with capacity for 40 patrons. Ample parking is provided with over 30 designated spaces, ensuring customer convenience. The restaurant is fully equipped with high-end equipment, ready for immediate operation. The outdoor seating area adds to the property's appeal, offering a pleasant dining experience. Located on a 0.54-acre lot at 275 Child Street, this turnkey operation is priced at $1,500,000. This is an exceptional opportunity for an existing restaurant owner looking to expand or for a new entrepreneur seeking to establish a landmark business in a vibrant community. The inclusion of a liquor license significantly enhances the value and potential of this already impressive property. The property's size, amenities, and prime location make it an attractive investment with significant upside potential. Don't miss this chance to own a fully operational and successful restaurant business.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.2732
    Latitude
    41.7292
    CBSA code
    39300
    CBSA name
    PROVIDENCE-NEW BEDFORD-FALL RIVER, RI-MA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $11,007
    $154,000
    $651,800
    $805,800
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing