Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    273 New Brunswick Ave Perth Amboy, NJ 08861-4024
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    273 New Brunswick Ave Perth Amboy, NJ 08861-4024

• Individual retail properties
    • 5,664 SF
    • 0.12 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Oct 20, 2023
    Property ID
    US59-0188139
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,200,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Mid State Services / Excavating Contractor / Property Maintenance

    Property Details for 273 New Brunswick Ave

    Year built
    1905
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    0.12 lot acres
    Property size
    5,664 SF
    Zone code
    C-1
    Property type
    Individual retail properties
    APN
    16 00157-0000-00017
    APU
    1600157000000017

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,345,000
      6.5%
      $1,245,000
      7%
      $1,155,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,153,000
      Market price range: $410k - $1.30M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $905,000
      Current use
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $1,095,000
      Change: +21% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,025,000
      Change: +13% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $905,000
      Change: -0% Conversion: Easy
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $760,000
      Change: -16% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.2731
    Latitude
    40.5133
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $19,980
    $154,000
    $517,600
    $671,600
    -
    $154,000
    $517,600
    $671,600