Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2724 40th St Odessa, TX 79764-6552
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2724 40th St Odessa, TX 79764-6552

• Office buildings
    • 1,080 SF
    • 1.52 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 22, 2024
    Property ID
    US82-2309223
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office buildings

    Property Details for 2724 40th St

    Year built
    1974
    Lot size
    1.52 lot acres
    Property size
    1,080 SF
    Zone code
    EB1
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    21350.00245.00000
    APU
    213500024500000

    Description

    This exceptional industrial property, located at 2724 W 40th St in Odessa, Texas, presents a unique investment opportunity. The 12,000 square foot warehouse sits on a 2.4-acre corner lot in Ector County, offering unparalleled visibility and accessibility. Built in 1974 and extensively renovated in 2024, this fully stabilized property boasts five distinct shops, ideal for diverse business operations. The property includes a renovated office space, providing comfortable and modern administrative areas. A significant advantage is the inclusion of a crane-served machine shop, catering to businesses requiring heavy machinery and lifting capabilities. Ample parking is available for trucks, along with a convenient covered carport and a wash bay for vehicle maintenance. The entire property is securely fenced, ensuring safety and security. The asking price is $790,000, translating to $65.83 per square foot. This property is also available for lease at $8,500 per month, NNN. This prime location and comprehensive features make this an attractive investment for a wide range of industrial businesses. The zip code is 79764.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -102.416
    Latitude
    31.8744
    CBSA code
    36220

Total Market Value
    2023
    $6,880
    $36,506
    $387,061
    $423,567
    -
    $36,506
    $387,061
    $423,567