Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2721 Dobie Dr Plano, TX 75074
    Property profile & analytics

    2721 Dobie Dr Plano, TX 75074

• Office buildings
    • 6,012 SF
    • 1.04 lot acres
    Retail and Office Spaces Available For Lease
    Contact for pricing
    946 SF

    Retail and Office Spaces Available

    Retail and office spaces available for lease in Plano, Texas.

    2721 Dobie Dr, Plano, TX 75074
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US82-3381235
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • U.S. Renal Care / Medical Clinic
    • Jeremiah Car Group / Insurance Agency

    Property Details for 2721 Dobie Dr

    Year built
    2007
    Lot size
    1.04 lot acres
    Property size
    6,012 SF
    Zone code
    LC
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    R-1997-00A-0020-1
    APU
    R199700A00201

    Description

    Dobie Plaza, located at 2721 Dobie Dr, Plano, TX 75074, offers exceptional medical office space for lease. This prime Plano location provides convenient access for patients and staff. The property is classified as both retail and office, currently featuring multiple tenancies. Two suites are immediately available, providing flexible options for medical practices of varying sizes. One suite offers 770 square feet of usable space, while the other provides a more generous 946 square feet. The building's precise configuration and specific amenities within each suite can be provided upon request. This property presents a unique opportunity to establish or expand a medical practice in a thriving Texas community. The address is easily accessible from major roadways, ensuring convenient patient access and ample parking. Interested parties are encouraged to inquire for detailed floor plans, lease terms, and pricing information. The property's location in Plano, Texas, offers a strong demographic profile and a robust local economy, making it an ideal location for medical professionals seeking a thriving practice environment. Further details regarding lease terms and conditions are available upon request.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -96.6979
    Latitude
    33.0346
    CBSA code
    19100
    CBSA name
    DALLAS-FORT WORTH-ARLINGTON, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $17,199
    $409,257
    $499,029
    $908,286
    -
    $409,257
    $499,029
    $908,286
    View Listing