Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2710 Commercial SE St Salem, OR 97302-4453
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2710 Commercial SE St Salem, OR 97302-4453

• Banks
    • 0.48 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US71-0491868
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • ATM - Umpqua Bank / Atm

    Property Details for 2710 Commercial SE St

    Lot size
    0.48 lot acres
    Zone code
    CR
    Property type
    Banks
    APN
    073W34CD01802
    APU
    073W34CD01802

    Description

    This 3,612 square foot standalone retail building in Salem, Oregon, is available for lease. Located at 2710 Commercial St SE, this single-tenant property offers a prime location with high visibility and traffic counts of 42,950 vehicles daily. The building's former use as a bank provides unique features including a drive-thru, a welcoming lobby, a vault, four private offices, and two restrooms. The interior boasts Class A finishes, such as LED lighting, newer carpet, and updated fixtures. The spacious 21,669 square foot lot provides ample parking and outdoor space. The Mixed Use III zoning allows for a variety of uses, making it ideal for professional retail or office tenants seeking a high-traffic location. The property is conveniently situated within walking distance of numerous businesses and retailers, further enhancing its appeal and accessibility. This well-maintained building presents a fantastic opportunity for a business seeking a prominent presence in a thriving Salem commercial district. The lease rate is $2.25 per square foot, NNN. The property is located in Marion County, Oregon, zip code 97302.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -123.045
    Latitude
    44.9147
    CBSA code
    41420

Total Market Value
    2023
    $9,273
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $484,130
    -
    $440,670
    $43,460
    $484,130