Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    27075 Sandgates Rd Mechanicsville, MD 20659-2759
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    27075 Sandgates Rd Mechanicsville, MD 20659-2759

• Commercial real estate
    • 4,759 SF
    • 3.50 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US40-1167035
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $610,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Susannah's Watch B&B / Bed & Breakfast / Restaurant
    • Dixon Family Farm / Food Processing Plant

    Property Details for 27075 Sandgates Rd

    Year built
    1950
    Lot size
    3.50 lot acres
    Property size
    4,759 SF
    Zone code
    RPD
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    06-052207
    APU
    6052207

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $617,000
      Market price range: $361k - $865k
      AI Estimate
      $600,000
      Market price range: $358k - $820k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $575,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $805,000
      Change: +40% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.6061
    Latitude
    38.411
    CBSA code
    15680
    CBSA name
    CALIFORNIA-LEXINGTON PARK, MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $10,626
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $977,900
    -
    $401,800
    $622,900
    $1,024,700