Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2701 University Ave Southeast Minneapolis, MN 55414
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2701 University Ave Southeast Minneapolis, MN 55414

• Industrial properties
    • 115,478 SF
    • 2.84 lot acres
    Office Space For Rent For Lease
    $13 SF/Yr
    1,915 SF

    Office Space For Rent

    Office space available for lease in Minneapolis, MN.

    2701 University Avenue Southeast, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US46-0280719
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $5,245,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Stanley C. Johnson, PSYD / Physician / Medical Clinic
    • North Star Resource Group - Medicare Supplement Division / Insurance Agency
    • Livgard, Lloyd & Christel PLLP / Law Firm
    • Larson Skinner PLLC / Law Firm
    • Heller & Thyen, P.A. / Law Firm

    Property Details for 2701 University Ave Southeast

    Year built
    1946
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    2.84 lot acres
    Property size
    115,478 SF
    Zone code
    I2
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    11-029-24-21-0015
    APU
    1102924210015

    Description

    This 1,915-square-foot office suite is immediately available in the North Star Professional Center, a Class B building (73,710 total square feet) constructed in 1981. Located at 2701 University Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414, this northwest corner suite boasts windows on two sides and offers abundant natural light. The space includes a built-in sink and is in move-in condition. The building features two elevators, underground and surface parking, a security guard, and a recently renovated common area. The building is sprinklered. The property benefits from a responsive landlord and local ownership and management. An improvement allowance is available. The net rent is $13.00 per square foot per year, with estimated 2023 operating expenses of $12.84 per square foot per year. This popular Midway location offers easy access to I-35W, Hwy 280, and I-94, and is conveniently situated near the University of Minnesota campus, a light rail station, bus stop, hotels, retail, post office, banks, restaurants, and regional bike trails. Walkable proximity to Surly Brewing and Fresh Thyme Farmers Market adds to its appeal.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $4,290,000
      ML approach
      $4,215,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $6,784,000
      Market price range: $6.78M - $16.9M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -93.2621
    Latitude
    45.0176
    CBSA code
    33460
    CBSA name
    MINNEAPOLIS-ST. PAUL-BLOOMINGTON, MN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $127,126
    $1,184,100
    $2,615,900
    $3,800,000
    -
    $1,184,100
    $2,615,900
    $3,800,000
    View Listing