Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    270 Hogans Rd Hubert, NC 28539-4508
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    270 Hogans Rd Hubert, NC 28539-4508

• Commercial real estate
    • 139,060 SF
    • 56.68 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jul 15, 2022
    $7,000,000
    Property ID
    US53-1589601
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $6,715,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Swans Point / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • USWatercraft / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Production Facility
    • Carolina Cockpit / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Production Facility
    • Waterline Systems / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Production Facility
    • Winter Custom Yachts / Industrial Manufacturer / Production Facility

    Property Details for 270 Hogans Rd

    Year built
    1991
    Lot size
    56.68 lot acres
    Property size
    139,060 SF
    Zone code
    H-IN
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    32197
    APU
    32197

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $5,190,000
      ML approach
      $8,180,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $6,192,000
      Market price range: $6.19M - $21.5M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.1794
    Latitude
    34.6484
    CBSA code
    27340
    CBSA name
    JACKSONVILLE, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $23,335
    $1,279,680
    $2,282,950
    $3,562,630
    -
    $1,279,680
    $2,282,950
    $3,562,630