Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2692 Victory Hwy Burrillville, RI 02830-1909
    Property profile & analytics

    2692 Victory Hwy Burrillville, RI 02830-1909

• Investment properties
    • 5,074 SF
    • 1.03 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US76-0301573
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $585,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Uncle Ronnie's Red Tavern / Bar & Pub / Restaurant

    Property Details for 2692 Victory Hwy

    Year built
    1940
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    1.03 lot acres
    Property size
    5,074 SF
    Zone code
    GC
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    BURR M:114 L:051
    APU
    BURRM114L051

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a well-established restaurant and bar located at 2692 Victory Highway, Burrillville, RI. The property boasts a spacious layout including a separate dining room and lounge area, a bar with seating for over 20 patrons, and a newly constructed deck for outdoor dining. A large banquet room, accommodating 60+ guests, features a second bar, ideal for private events. Adding to the income potential is a separate three-bedroom apartment with a private entrance, currently owner-occupied, offering flexibility for additional rental income. The property also includes ample parking with 65+ paved spaces and extensive dry goods storage. Recent significant upgrades include a brand-new computer system, a new roof, a new walk-in cooler, a new freezer, and new vinyl siding. The property is connected to town sewer. Financial information is available upon request, maintaining complete confidentiality. This turnkey operation is ready for a new owner to step in and continue its success. The property sits on one acre of land and is listed at $1,300,000. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a thriving business and valuable real estate in a desirable location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $682,000
      Market price range: $448k - $1.09M
      AI Estimate
      $416,000
      Market price range: $244k - $672k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $745,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $970,000
      Change: +31% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.6093
    Latitude
    41.9807
    CBSA code
    39300
    CBSA name
    PROVIDENCE-NEW BEDFORD-FALL RIVER, RI-MA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $5,547
    $95,600
    $274,700
    $370,300
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00