Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    26506 10th Ave, Unit 58 Ridgefield, WA 98642-9743
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    26506 10th Ave, Unit 58 Ridgefield, WA 98642-9743

• Retail space
    • 5,760 SF
    • 1.10 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US90-0749633
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $855,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Gouger Cellars Winery & Restaurant / Brewery & Distillery / Specialty Food Shop

    Property Details for 26506 10th Ave

    Year built
    1982
    Lot size
    1.10 lot acres
    Property size
    5,760 SF
    Zone code
    CNB : RGF
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    214243-000
    APU
    214243000

    Description

    This exceptional 7,000-square-foot restaurant property, located at 26506 NE 10th Ave in Ridgefield, Washington, presents a unique investment opportunity. Situated in Clark County's rapidly expanding Discovery Corridor, this single-story, 1982-built building boasts a prime location easily accessible from Exit 14 to NE 10th Avenue. The property features approximately 4,400 square feet of ground floor space, ideal for restaurant operations, complemented by approximately 1,050 square feet of second-floor space, potentially suitable for residential use. Outdoor amenities include a substantial 4,150-square-foot covered and heated patio area, perfect for al fresco dining, and a 1,950-square-foot rooftop deck, offering expansive views and additional potential uses. Four bathrooms are conveniently located throughout the building. The property sits on approximately 1.10 acres and is zoned C-2, allowing for a variety of commercial uses. The asking price is $1,750,000, translating to $250 per square foot. This represents a compelling opportunity to acquire a well-established property in one of Washington state's fastest-growing communities. The APN is 214243-000. This property is ready for a new owner to capitalize on its existing infrastructure and prime location in Ridgefield, WA, zip code 98642.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,160,000
      6.5%
      $1,070,000
      7%
      $990,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $871,000
      Market price range: $872k - $2.69M
      AI Estimate
      $631,000
      Market price range: $276k - $2.39M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.662
    Latitude
    45.8132
    CBSA code
    38900
    CBSA name
    PORTLAND-VANCOUVER-BEAVERTON, OR-WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $4,607
    $347,875
    $204,125
    $552,000
    -
    $347,875
    $204,125
    $552,000