Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    265 Osborne Rd Colonie, NY 12211
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    265 Osborne Rd Colonie, NY 12211

• Strip malls
    • 18,029 SF
    • 1.80 lot acres
    Turn Key Hair Salon For Sale
    $69,900
    18,029 SF

    Turn Key Hair Salon

    Hair salon business for sale in Loudonville, NY.

    265 Osborne Road, Colonie, NY 12211
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-0580875
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Kev the barber @ Grayscale / Barber Shop
    • TRAIN HD / Gym & Fitness Center
    • Citizens / Bank / Loan Service
    • Citizens ATM / Atm
    • Elite Hair & Image / Hair Salon / Nail Salon

    Property Details for 265 Osborne Rd

    Year built
    1980
    Lot size
    1.80 lot acres
    Property size
    18,029 SF
    Zone code
    13
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    012689 43.3-1-11.1
    APU
    126894331111

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.7757
    Latitude
    42.7072
    CBSA code
    10580
    CBSA name
    ALBANY-SCHENECTADY-TROY, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $360,000
    $1,040,000
    $1,400,000
    -
    $705,883
    $2,039,217
    $2,745,100

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      6.6k
    • Visitors by month
      4.0k
    • Avg Time on site
      21 min
    View Listing