Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    265 Irving Park Rd Streamwood, IL 60107-2948
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    265 Irving Park Rd Streamwood, IL 60107-2948

• Auto shops
    • 0.52 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US28-1696284
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Lord's Auto Care Service / Auto Repair Shop

    Property Details for 265 Irving Park Rd

    Year built
    1963
    Lot size
    0.52 lot acres
    Property type
    Auto shops
    APN
    06-26-111-002
    APU
    626111002

    Description

    This exceptional 2,489-square-foot auto shop presents a lucrative investment opportunity in Streamwood, Illinois. Located at 265 E Irving Park Rd, this single-story, 1963-built building sits on a half-acre lot boasting outstanding corner visibility at a signalized intersection. The property benefits from its location in a grocery-anchored outlot, ensuring high traffic volume. With excellent ingress and egress, the site features a fully paved and secured parking lot accommodating 27 vehicles. Prominent signage is visible from both Irving Park Road and Park Boulevard, maximizing exposure to the 33,650 vehicles passing daily. The asking price is $925,000, translating to $371.64 per square foot. Convenient access to major highways, including I-90, I-290, and I-355, further enhances its appeal. This turnkey operation is ideal for an established auto business or a savvy investor seeking a high-traffic location in a thriving commercial area of Cook County. The property's strong fundamentals and strategic location make it a compelling investment prospect.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -88.1766
    Latitude
    42.0119
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $21,526
    $57,656
    $14,104
    $71,760
    -
    $230,624
    $56,416
    $287,040