Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    265 Glade St Hot Springs, AR 71901
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    265 Glade St Hot Springs, AR 71901

• Residential income homes
    • 1,288 SF
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US05-0040781
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Residential income homes

    Property Details for 265 Glade St

    Year built
    1935
    Property size
    1,288 SF
    Property type
    Residential income homes
    APN
    35592

    Description

    This 1935-built, single-family home in Hot Springs, AR (APN 35592), underwent a complete renovation in 2024. Boasting 1,288 square feet on a 5,683 square foot lot, this property offers a compelling investment opportunity. The property features a spacious open floor plan, new stainless steel appliances, energy-efficient windows and HVAC system, updated plumbing and electrical, and a fully fenced backyard with a large carport. Located near downtown Hot Springs and the National Forest, it benefits from proximity to walking and mountain biking trails. The property generates a strong NOI of $15,840, resulting in a 7.94% cap rate. The asking price is $199,500, translating to $154.89 per square foot. The permitted zoning is residential. This turnkey investment is ideal for a passive income stream. Please schedule a showing to explore this exceptional opportunity. Do not disturb tenants.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -93.056558204492
    Latitude
    34.526896181402