Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2625 Wheatsheaf Ln Philadelphia, PA 19137-1426
    Property profile & analytics

    2625 Wheatsheaf Ln Philadelphia, PA 19137-1426

• Truck terminals
    • 62,461 SF
    • 4.91 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Oct 17, 2023
    $12,350,000
    Property ID
    US73-5950246
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $12,140,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • MV Transportation Inc / Travel Agency / Tour Operator
    • Port Richmond Self Storage / Storage Facility
    • Philly Concrete & Asphalt Paving, Inc. / Construction Company / General Contractor
    • Smith & Solomon Commercial Driver Training / Vocational School

    Property Details for 2625 Wheatsheaf Ln

    Year built
    1952
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    4.91 lot acres
    Property size
    62,461 SF
    Zone code
    I2
    Property type
    Truck terminals
    APN
    88-4-2050-00
    APU
    884205000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $11,720,000
      ML approach
      $8,320,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $7,605,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.086
    Latitude
    39.9944
    CBSA code
    37980
    CBSA name
    PHILADELPHIA-CAMDEN-WILMINGTON, PA-NJ-DE-MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $48,089
    $1,030,620
    $2,404,780
    $3,435,400
    -
    $1,030,620
    $2,404,780
    $3,435,400

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      1.4k
    • Visitors by month
      883
    • Avg Time on site
      63 min