Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2625 W National Ave Milwaukee, WI 53204
    Property profile & analytics

    2625 W National Ave Milwaukee, WI 53204

• Drug stores
    • 15,740 SF
    • 1.34 lot acres
    Retail Space for Lease For Lease
    $9 SF/Yr

    Retail Space for Lease

    Retail space available for lease.

    2625 W National Avenue, Milwaukee, WI 53204
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US92-3430154
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Redbox / Cinema / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Walgreens Pharmacy / Pharmacy
    • Walgreens / Pharmacy
    • Walgreens Photo / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Bitcoin Depot | BDCheckout / Atm

    Property Details for 2625 W National Ave

    Year built
    2006
    Lot size
    1.34 lot acres
    Property size
    15,740 SF
    Zone code
    PD
    Property type
    Drug stores
    APN
    434-2381-000
    APU
    4342381000

    Description

    This exceptional 14,820-square-foot retail space is available for lease at 2625 W National Avenue in Milwaukee, Wisconsin. Located in Milwaukee County, this single-tenant property presents a significant opportunity for businesses seeking a substantial footprint in a vibrant area. The entire building, totaling 14,820 square feet, is currently vacant, offering a blank canvas for a new tenant to customize the space to their exact specifications. The property's address is 2625 W National Avenue, Milwaukee, WI 53204, with GPS coordinates of 43.0220076 latitude and -87.9468828 longitude. This prime location offers excellent visibility and accessibility, making it ideal for a wide range of retail businesses. The property is classified as commercial retail and is a single-tenant occupancy. The building's size and layout provide ample space for various retail operations, allowing for creative design and efficient workflow. This is a rare opportunity to secure a large, vacant retail space in a desirable Milwaukee location. Interested parties are encouraged to inquire promptly to explore the possibilities this property offers. The property is ready for immediate occupancy. This is a single-tenant building, providing complete control and customization for the lessee. The property is situated in Milwaukee County, Wisconsin.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $2,750,000
      6.5%
      $2,540,000
      7%
      $2,360,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $2,586,000
      Market price range: $687k - $2.59M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.9471
    Latitude
    43.0219
    CBSA code
    33340
    CBSA name
    MILWAUKEE-WAUKESHA-WEST ALLIS, WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $69,944
    $611,300
    $2,326,300
    $2,937,600
    -
    $611,300
    $2,326,300
    $2,937,600
    View Listing