Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2615 1st NW Ave Faribault, MN 55021-1914
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2615 1st NW Ave Faribault, MN 55021-1914

• Warehouses
    • 16,800 SF
    • 3.94 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US46-2912026
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,160,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Faribault Transportation (School Bus, Coach & Charter Bus) / School Bus Service
    • Minnesota Coaches - Faribault Terminal / Logistics Company / Tour Operator

    Property Details for 2615 1st NW Ave

    Year built
    1970
    Lot size
    3.94 lot acres
    Property size
    16,800 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    18.19.4.26.001
    APU
    1819426001

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,006,000
      Market price range: $1.01M - $2.93M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -93.271
    Latitude
    44.318
    CBSA code
    22060
    CBSA name
    FARIBAULT-NORTHFIELD, MN MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $19,788
    $171,400
    $604,300
    $775,700
    -
    $171,400
    $604,300
    $775,700