Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    26120 Pierce Fry Rd Meadview, AZ 86444-1702
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    26120 Pierce Fry Rd Meadview, AZ 86444-1702

• Grocery and convenience stores
    • 800 SF
    • 1.28 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 19, 2025
    $120,000
    Property ID
    US07-0736389
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Grocery and convenience stores

    Property Details for 26120 Pierce Fry Rd

    Year built
    1978
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    1.28 lot acres
    Property size
    800 SF
    Property type
    Grocery and convenience stores
    APN
    336-09-488C
    APU
    33609488C

    Description

    This exceptional retail opportunity in Meadview, Arizona, presents a unique chance to own a thriving business. Located at 26120 Pierce Ferry Rd, this property boasts 150 feet of road frontage on a busy thoroughfare, ensuring high visibility and substantial traffic flow. The location benefits from its proximity to major routes, including the future Interstate 11 (30 miles from Hwy 93), the Grand Canyon Skywalk, and Lake Mead (25 miles). This translates to a consistent stream of customers traveling between Las Vegas, Kingman, and Mead Lake. The property includes eight parking spaces plus handicapped parking, an outside public restroom, and a 40x8 storage container. Essential utilities are already established, with septic and water haul systems in place. Previously home to the successful "Rogers Market" for over ten years, this location offers numerous possibilities for a variety of businesses, including a convenience store, ice cream parlor, mechanic shop, or bait and tackle shop. The asking price is $129,400. This turnkey opportunity is ideal for an entrepreneur seeking a high-traffic location with significant growth potential in a rapidly developing area. Don't miss this chance to establish your own successful business in a prime location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -114.086
    Latitude
    35.8834
    CBSA code
    29420
    CBSA name
    LAKE HAVASU CITY-KINGMAN, AZ MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $395
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $5,561
    -
    $7,489
    $23,407
    $30,896