Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    261 Delaware Ave Delmar, NY 12054-1124
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    261 Delaware Ave Delmar, NY 12054-1124

• Office buildings
    • 2,034 SF
    • 0.39 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-3220163
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Bethlehem Podiatry / Orthotics & Prosthetics Service / Podiatrist
    • Northeast Family Podiatry (formerly Bethlehem Foot Care) / Physician
    • Andrew Hune / Physician
    • Kirsten Grau / Physician
    • Stephen Dunham, DPM, AACFAS / Physician

    Property Details for 261 Delaware Ave

    Year built
    1939
    Lot size
    0.39 lot acres
    Property size
    2,034 SF
    Zone code
    CH
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    012200 86.09-1-19
    APU
    122008609119

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.8223
    Latitude
    42.6263
    CBSA code
    10580
    CBSA name
    ALBANY-SCHENECTADY-TROY, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $100,000
    $160,000
    $260,000
    -
    $133,333
    $213,334
    $346,667