Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    261 Cedar Hl Rd Lancaster, OH 43130-3639
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    261 Cedar Hl Rd Lancaster, OH 43130-3639

• Investment properties
    • 3,640 SF
    • 0.24 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US66-6236665
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Clay Station / Theater & Performing Art Venue

    Property Details for 261 Cedar Hl Rd

    Year built
    1938
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    0.24 lot acres
    Property size
    3,640 SF
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    053-62049.00
    APU
    536204900

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.6173
    Latitude
    39.7134
    CBSA code
    18140
    CBSA name
    COLUMBUS, OH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $4,467
    $13,520
    $35,780
    $49,300
    -
    $38,620
    $102,230
    $140,850