Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2607 Kingston Pike Knoxville, TN 37919
    Property profile & analytics

    2607 Kingston Pike Knoxville, TN 37919

• Casinos
    • 72,808 SF
    • 6.38 lot acres
    Renovated Office Space Near Downtown For Lease
    $5,500/Mo
    3,148 SF

    Renovated Office Space Near Downtown

    Partially furnished 3,148 SF dental/medical office space for rent.

    2607 Kingston Pike, Knoxville, TN
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US80-1220692
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Dr. Daniel Ibach / Physician
    • Snyder Sally B CPA / Accounting Firm / Tax Preparation
    • Tyson Junior High School / High School
    • Tennessee Cancer Specialists, Satellite Office / Medical Clinic
    • Dr Steven Sterling / Ophthalmologist

    Property Details for 2607 Kingston Pike

    Year built
    1936
    Construction
    LIGHT FRAME
    Lot size
    6.38 lot acres
    Property size
    72,808 SF
    Property type
    Casinos
    APN
    108BB005
    APU
    108BB005

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $13,238,000
      Market price range: $8.69M - $23.6M
      AI Estimate
      $13,238,000
      Market price range: $8.69M - $23.6M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      CASINO
      $13,240,000
      Current use
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $21,505,000
      Change: +62% Conversion: Difficult
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $17,825,000
      Change: +35% Conversion: Difficult
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $14,755,000
      Change: +11% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $11,640,000
      Change: -12% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -83.9456
    Latitude
    35.9527
    CBSA code
    28940
    CBSA name
    KNOXVILLE, TN METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    -
    $4,780,100
    $4,593,400
    $9,373,500
    View Listing