Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2601 Porter St Soquel, CA 95073-2448
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2601 Porter St Soquel, CA 95073-2448

• Office buildings
    • 3,980 SF
    • 0.26 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Feb 25, 2025
    $2,160,000
    Property ID
    US09-5657920
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,270,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    4.1%
    Office buildings
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Essential CEU Institute / High School / Vocational School

    Property Details for 2601 Porter St

    Year built
    2018
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.26 lot acres
    Property size
    3,980 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    030-201-76
    APU
    3020176

    Description

    This exceptional 3,980 square foot industrial building presents a unique opportunity for businesses seeking a prominent location in Soquel, CA. Situated on a 0.26-acre lot at 2601 Porter Street, this stand-alone structure offers unparalleled visibility and convenience. The building boasts a spacious 3,000 square foot ground floor, ideal for a variety of commercial uses. High vaulted ceilings and large windows create a bright and airy atmosphere, maximizing natural light. An additional 980 square feet of space is available upstairs, providing flexibility for office space, storage, or other business needs. The property includes a dedicated parking lot, ensuring easy access for clients and employees. Its strategic location offers close proximity to Highway 1, Soquel Village, and Capitola Village, providing excellent accessibility and exposure to a thriving community. This is more than just a building

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $2,565,000
      ML approach
      $2,520,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,740,000
      6.5%
      $1,605,000
      7%
      $1,490,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $2,600,000
      Market price range: $926k - $2.60M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,685,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $2,495,000
      Change: +48% Conversion: Easy
      RETAIL STORES
      $2,135,000
      Change: +26% Conversion: Moderate
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $2,065,000
      Change: +22% Conversion: Easy
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,590,000
      Change: -6% Conversion: Difficult
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $1,385,000
      Change: -18% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -121.958
    Latitude
    36.9855
    CBSA code
    42100
    CBSA name
    SANTA CRUZ-WATSONVILLE, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $24,762
    $1,352,520
    $832,320
    $2,184,840
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00