Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2600 West Geronimo Pl Chandler, AZ 85224
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2600 West Geronimo Pl Chandler, AZ 85224

• Office buildings
    • 42,056 SF
    • 1.75 lot acres
    Chandler Office Space Available For Lease
    $22 SF/Yr
    20,228 SF

    Chandler Office Space Available

    Office building in Chandler, Arizona, offering 20,228 square feet.

    2600 West Geronimo Place, Chandler, AZ 85224
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US07-2566098
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Western Digital / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Corporate Office

    Property Details for 2600 West Geronimo Pl

    Year built
    2007
    Lot size
    1.75 lot acres
    Property size
    42,056 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    303-63-929
    APU
    30363929

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $13,558,000
      Market price range: $4.19M - $13.6M
      AI Estimate
      $13,258,000
      Market price range: $3.79M - $13.3M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $9,115,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $21,825,000
      Change: +139% Conversion: Moderate
      RETAIL STORES
      $19,005,000
      Change: +109% Conversion: Moderate
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $16,195,000
      Change: +78% Conversion: Difficult
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $9,975,000
      Change: +9% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -111.886
    Latitude
    33.2944
    CBSA code
    38060
    CBSA name
    PHOENIX-MESA-SCOTTSDALE, AZ METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $101,220
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $1,710,984
    -
    $1,628,500
    $8,741,100
    $10,369,600
    View Listing