Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    260 Jericho Tpke Mineola, NY 11501-1622
    Property profile & analytics

    260 Jericho Tpke Mineola, NY 11501-1622

• Retail space
    • 1,340 SF
    • 0.05 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-0953423
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,090,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Mineola Boiler / HVAC Service / General Contractor

    Property Details for 260 Jericho Tpke

    Year built
    1926
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.05 lot acres
    Property size
    1,340 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    09-274-00-1503
    APU
    9274001503

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,224,000
      Market price range: $634k - $1.22M
      AI Estimate
      $958,000
      Market price range: $36.2k - $983k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $990,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,390,000
      Change: +41% Conversion: Easy
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $1,175,000
      Change: +19% Conversion: Moderate
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,075,000
      Change: +9% Conversion: Easy
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $880,000
      Change: -11% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.6468
    Latitude
    40.7476
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $24,922
    $891
    $3,927
    $4,818
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $481,800