Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    26 Wiggins Ave Bedford, MA 01730-2315
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    26 Wiggins Ave Bedford, MA 01730-2315

• Warehouses
    • 133,710 SF
    • 11.96 lot acres
    Bedford Warehouse Space Available For Lease
    $21,975,000
    155,000 SF

    Bedford Warehouse Space Available

    155,000 sqft warehouse space for lease in Bedford, MA.

    26 Wiggins Avenue, Bedford, MA 1730
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US38-1622566
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Cardinal Health / Warehouse & Storage

    Property Details for 26 Wiggins Ave

    Year built
    1970
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    11.96 lot acres
    Property size
    133,710 SF
    Zone code
    IND
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    BEDF M:079 P:0151-B
    APU
    BEDFM079P0151B

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $28,785,000
      6.5%
      $26,570,000
      7%
      $24,670,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $17,331,000
      Market price range: $8.49M - $30.1M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $19,450,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $36,045,000
      Change: +85% Conversion: Moderate
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $34,550,000
      Change: +78% Conversion: Difficult
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $30,810,000
      Change: +58% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $29,265,000
      Change: +50% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.2645
    Latitude
    42.4781
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $323,882
    $7,293,700
    $4,836,700
    $12,130,400
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing