Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    26 River Dr Robbinsville, NC 28771
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    26 River Dr Robbinsville, NC 28771

• Warehouses
    • 4,000 SF
    • 1.13 lot acres
    Robbinsville Self-Storage Facility for Sale For Sale
    $775,000
    12,650 SF

    Robbinsville Self-Storage Facility for Sale

    Self-storage facility in Robbinsville, NC, set up for remote management.

    26 River Dr, Robbinsville, NC
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US53-3797176
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 26 River Dr

    Year built
    1993
    Construction
    TYPE NOT SPECIFIED
    Lot size
    1.13 lot acres
    Property size
    4,000 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    Property subtype
    Self storage facilities
    APN
    5588-00-00-0028
    APU
    558800000028

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $720,000
      ML approach
      $690,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $596,000
      Market price range: $312k - $596k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $430,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $545,000
      Change: +27% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $475,000
      Change: +10% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $430,000
      Change: +0% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -83.778
    Latitude
    35.2922

Total Market Value
    2023
    $2,555
    $127,130
    $305,950
    $433,080
    -
    $127,130
    $305,950
    $433,080
    View Listing