Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    26 Parkridge Rd Haverhill, MA 01835
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    26 Parkridge Rd Haverhill, MA 01835

• Industrial properties
    • 42,386 SF
    • 2.05 lot acres
    Haverhill Office Building For Rent For Lease
    $4,375,000
    11,828 SF

    Haverhill Office Building For Rent

    48,000 SF office building built in 2000.

    26 Parkridge Rd, Haverhill, MA
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US38-1408117
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Alfa Aesar / Industrial Manufacturer / Production Facility
    • Spectral Evolution / Factory / Production Facility
    • Rehabilitation Equipment Associates / Production Facility
    • Invaleon Technologies Corporation / Solar Energy Company
    • Beth Israel Lahey Health Behavioral Services / Crisis Center / Medical Clinic

    Property Details for 26 Parkridge Rd

    Year built
    2000
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    2.05 lot acres
    Property size
    42,386 SF
    Zone code
    TY
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    HAVE M:0763 B:00001 L:4D
    APU
    HAVEM0763B00001L4D

    Description

    This exceptional Haverhill office property, built in 2000, offers a variety of flexible spaces to suit your business needs. The 48,000 square foot building features a mix of traditional and creative office layouts, with available suites ranging from 1,300 to 10,000 contiguous square feet. Currently, 20,000 square feet is vacant and ready for immediate occupancy. The two-story building boasts 15-foot ceilings, providing ample space and a bright, airy atmosphere. Convenient amenities include 75 parking spaces (a 3:1,000 ratio), and a passenger elevator. The property sits on 2.25 acres of land and is zoned BP. Recent improvements include a roof update completed in 2016. The building offers 200 amp, 3-phase power. This Class B building presents a fantastic opportunity for businesses seeking a well-maintained, versatile office space in a desirable Essex County location. Multiple tenancy options are available.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $3,045,000
      Market price range: $1.03M - $4.63M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $5,880,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $6,080,000
      Change: +3% Conversion: Moderate
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $5,960,000
      Change: +1% Conversion: Easy
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $5,765,000
      Change: -2% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.116
    Latitude
    42.7639
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $73,004
    $626,500
    $3,146,300
    $3,772,800
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing