Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    25932 Dequindre Rd Warren, MI 48091
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    25932 Dequindre Rd Warren, MI 48091

• Medical Office Space
    • 6,024 SF
    • 1.04 lot acres
    Turnkey Medical Office Space For Lease
    $2,500/Mo
    3,500 SF

    Turnkey Medical Office Space

    Move-in ready 3,500 sq ft medical office for lease.

    25932 Dequindre Rd, Warren, MI 48091
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US43-4770116
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Omni Private Ugllc / Home Health Care Service
    • Omni Home Care / Home Health Care Service
    • RTR Physical Therapy (Road to Recovery) / Physician

    Property Details for 25932 Dequindre Rd

    Year built
    1991
    Lot size
    1.04 lot acres
    Property size
    6,024 SF
    Zone code
    C-3
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    12-13-19-301-040
    APU
    121319301040

    Description

    This exceptional 6,000 square foot Class C medical office building, located at 25932 Dequindre Rd in Warren, Michigan (zip code 48091, Macomb County), presents a compelling investment opportunity. Built in 1991, the single-building property is zoned C-3 and boasts excellent expressway access. The building features a versatile layout, currently including a 3,500 square foot, four-exam room medical suite, perfectly suited for a variety of medical practices. Additionally, a 2,500 square foot office suite offers five individual offices and a conference room, providing ample space for administrative functions or other professional uses. The asking price is $595,000, translating to $99.17 per square foot. This property's prime location and adaptable space make it ideal for medical practices, physical therapy centers, educational institutions, or general office uses. The motivated seller makes this an attractive opportunity for a quick close. The APN is 12-13-19-301-040.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $543,000
      Market price range: $321k - $675k
      AI Estimate
      $543,000
      Market price range: $321k - $675k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $485,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $625,000
      Change: +29% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $570,000
      Change: +18% Conversion: Easy
      RESTAURANT
      $520,000
      Change: +7% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $470,000
      Change: -3% Conversion: Difficult
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $405,000
      Change: -16% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $395,000
      Change: -19% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -83.0829
    Latitude
    42.4833
    CBSA code
    19820
    CBSA name
    DETROIT-WARREN-LIVONIA, MI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $19,425
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $327,540
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $655,080
    View Listing