Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    259 Main St Waterville, ME 04901
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    259 Main St Waterville, ME 04901

• Retail properties & Spaces
    • 4,611 SF
    • 0.35 lot acres
    Waterville Retail/Flex Building For Sale For Lease
    Contact for pricing
    4,000 SF

    Waterville Retail/Flex Building For Sale

    4,000 SF retail/flex building with warehouse functionality in Waterville.

    259 Main St, Waterville, ME
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US42-0180753
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Grondin's Certified Cleaners / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 259 Main St

    Year built
    1920
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.35 lot acres
    Property size
    4,611 SF
    Property type
    Retail properties & Spaces
    APN
    WAVL M:052 B:307
    APU
    WAVLM052B307

    Description

    This exceptional 4,830 square foot single-story commercial building is situated on a 0.35-acre lot in the heart of Waterville, Maine. Ideally suited for a variety of retail or flex uses, this property boasts significant advantages for any discerning business owner. The building features 480 amp, 3-phase power, ensuring ample capacity for diverse operational needs. A recently installed (2020) rubber roof provides long-term durability and peace of mind, while a convenient overhead door at the rear facilitates efficient loading and unloading of goods. Ample parking is provided by a 25+ space paved lot, complemented by additional outdoor storage space. High ceilings within the warehouse area offer versatile storage and operational flexibility. The property is being sold vacant, allowing for immediate customization to suit specific business requirements. A Level 1 Environmental Site Assessment is available for review by prospective buyers. Finally, its location within the Commercial - A (C-A) zone of Waterville allows for a wide range of commercial and even residential uses, presenting significant long-term development potential. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-maintained, versatile commercial property in a thriving downtown location. The asking price is $349,000.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -69.6323
    Latitude
    44.5584
    CBSA code
    12300
    CBSA name
    AUGUSTA-WATERVILLE, ME MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $3,411
    $72,200
    $99,200
    $171,400
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing