Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2580 Feather Riv Blvd Oroville, CA 95965-9632
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2580 Feather Riv Blvd Oroville, CA 95965-9632

• Office buildings
    • 23,729 SF
    • 4.71 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Feb 21, 2025
    $10,724,000
    Property ID
    US09-3369395
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $10,910,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    5.5%
    Office buildings
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Tractor Supply Co. / Pet Store & Service
    • City Alive Church / Church
    • Common Threads North / Charitable Organization / Social Service Agency

    Property Details for 2580 Feather Riv Blvd

    Year built
    1955
    Construction
    TILT-UP CONCRETE
    Lot size
    4.71 lot acres
    Property size
    23,729 SF
    Zone code
    C-2
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    035-330-012-000
    APU
    35330012000

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a brand-new, 23,729 square-foot Tractor Supply Company (TSCO) retail property located at 2580 Feather River Blvd, Oroville, CA 95965. The property sits on a 4.7-acre lot and boasts a newly constructed (2024) building designed to the latest Tractor Supply prototype, including a greenhouse, forage shed, feed room, fenced outdoor sales area, and ample parking. The 20-year net lease (NN+) commenced April 1, 2024, and includes rent bumps, providing a stable and predictable income stream. The tenant, Tractor Supply Company, is a Fortune 500 company with a strong credit rating and corporate guarantee, mitigating risk. This high-visibility location benefits from its proximity to State Highway 70 and a major intersection, experiencing nearly 40,000 vehicles daily. Oroville's strong agricultural industry and substantial population (38,901 within a five-mile radius, with an average household income of $73,176) create a reliable customer base. Furthermore, the property's proximity to schools and Lake Oroville enhances its appeal and traffic flow. The asking price is $11,211,000, and the property is suitable for a 1031 exchange. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a high-quality, long-term net lease investment in a thriving market.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $12,730,000
      ML approach
      $9,660,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $11,595,000
      6.5%
      $10,705,000
      7%
      $9,940,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -121.574
    Latitude
    39.4951
    CBSA code
    17020

Total Market Value
    2024
    $24,532
    $498,767
    $238,771
    $737,538
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00