Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2575 E Main St Plainfield, IN 46168
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2575 E Main St Plainfield, IN 46168

• Strip malls
    • 13,191 SF
    • 17.52 lot acres
    Retail Space in Plainfield, Indiana For Lease
    Contact for pricing
    10,000 SF

    Retail Space in Plainfield, Indiana

    Retail space available in Plainfield, Indiana near major retailers.

    2575 E Main St, Plainfield, IN 46168
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US31-0581932
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Strip malls

    Property Details for 2575 E Main St

    Year built
    1990
    Construction
    TYPE NOT SPECIFIED
    Lot size
    17.52 lot acres
    Property size
    13,191 SF
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    32-09-30-110-007.000-012
    APU
    320930110007000012

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -86.3612
    Latitude
    39.7141
    CBSA code
    26900
    CBSA name
    INDIANAPOLIS-CARMEL-ANDERSON, IN METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $217,677
    $5,694,000
    $5,228,600
    $10,922,600
    -
    $5,694,000
    $5,228,600
    $10,922,600
    View Listing