Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2525 Ocean Park Blvd Santa Monica, CA 90405-5284
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2525 Ocean Park Blvd Santa Monica, CA 90405-5284

• Office buildings
    • 15,687 SF
    • 0.41 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US09-6569576
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $4,065,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Gwen Lotery, MA, MFT / Psychotherapist
    • WON KIM / Alternative Medicine Practice / Acupuncture
    • Happy Trails for Kids / Foster Care Service / Social Service Agency
    • Paul Chilkov / Marriage Or Relationship Counselor
    • Larry Walker Associates / Environmental Engineer / Environmental Consultant

    Property Details for 2525 Ocean Park Blvd

    Year built
    1963
    Construction
    TILT-UP CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.41 lot acres
    Property size
    15,687 SF
    Zone code
    SMC2*
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    4270-012-048
    APU
    4270012048

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $6,095,000
      6.5%
      $5,625,000
      7%
      $5,225,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -118.458
    Latitude
    34.0177
    CBSA code
    31080
    CBSA name
    LOS ANGELES-LONG BEACH-ANAHEIM, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $58,095
    $2,888,927
    $1,884,081
    $4,773,008
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00