Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2525 Loch Raven Rd Baltimore, MD 21218
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2525 Loch Raven Rd Baltimore, MD 21218

• Warehouses
    • 16,038 SF
    Cold Storage Warehouse with Extra Lot For Sale
    $1,055,000
    16,038 SF

    Cold Storage Warehouse with Extra Lot

    16,038 SF cold storage warehouse with additional lot.

    2525 Loch Raven Rd, Baltimore, MD
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US40-1231826
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Nino's Fresh Pizza Dough / Restaurant

    Property Details for 2525 Loch Raven Rd

    Year built
    1967
    Construction
    BRICK
    Property size
    16,038 SF
    Zone code
    C-4
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    09-14-4106 -007A
    APU
    09144106007A

    Description

    This vacant industrial property, located at 2525-2527 Loch Raven Road in Baltimore, Maryland, presents a unique investment opportunity. The 16,038 square foot warehouse, built in 1967, features both refrigerated and cold storage capabilities. The building sits on a 0.27-acre lot and is zoned C-4 (Heavy Commercial District), offering flexibility for various uses. The warehouse boasts a 12-foot ceiling height and two loading docks for efficient operations. Existing freezers and coolers (dimensions: 16x20 ft, 24x30 ft, 15x16 ft, 50x30 ft, and 30x22 ft) may be included in the sale. Its convenient location provides easy access to I-83 and Downtown Baltimore, making it an attractive option for businesses needing cold storage facilities with excellent transportation links. The property's address is 2525 Loch Raven Rd, Baltimore, MD 21218.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.6059
    Latitude
    39.3187
    CBSA code
    12580
    CBSA name
    BALTIMORE-TOWSON, MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $5,474
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $231,933
    -
    $37,800
    $242,400
    $280,200
    View Listing