Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2525 Cavalcade St Houston, TX 77026-3207
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2525 Cavalcade St Houston, TX 77026-3207

• Truck terminals
    • 47,120 SF
    • 24.32 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US83-1444958
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $825,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • T Force Freight Houston, TX Terminal / Freight Service / Logistics Company

    Property Details for 2525 Cavalcade St

    Year built
    1981
    Construction
    METAL FRAME
    Lot size
    24.32 lot acres
    Property size
    47,120 SF
    Property type
    Truck terminals
    APN
    1389390010001
    APU
    1389390010001

    Description

    This exceptional industrial flex space offers an unparalleled opportunity for businesses seeking versatile and expansive facilities. The property boasts 17 individual loading doors, providing ample access for efficient loading and unloading operations. With 50 dedicated trailer parking positions, logistical challenges are minimized, ensuring smooth workflow and optimized space utilization. Lease terms are flexible, ranging from 12 to 36 months, with a minimum requirement of four doors per lease. This allows for scalability and adaptability to suit various business needs and expansion plans. Tenants will have convenient access to restrooms, and potential access to office space is also available, enhancing the overall functionality and convenience of the property. The property's strategic location and comprehensive amenities make it an ideal choice for a wide range of industrial and flex-use businesses. Contact us to discuss pricing and availability. This is a rare opportunity to secure a high-quality industrial space with exceptional features and flexible lease terms. Don't miss out on this chance to establish your business in a prime location with all the necessary infrastructure for success. The property is perfect for businesses requiring significant loading and unloading capacity, ample trailer parking, and flexible lease options.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $750,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $899,000
      Market price range: $591k - $2.07M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -95.3456
    Latitude
    29.8052
    CBSA code
    26420
    CBSA name
    HOUSTON-SUGAR LAND-BAYTOWN, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $120,471
    $1,675,824
    $3,844,165
    $5,519,989
    -
    $1,675,824
    $3,844,165
    $5,519,989