Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2511 Hammonds Fry Rd Halethorpe, MD 21227-2918
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2511 Hammonds Fry Rd Halethorpe, MD 21227-2918

• Commercial real estate
    • 2,238 SF
    • 0.16 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Apr 14, 2025
    $320,000
    Property ID
    US40-0573828
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 2511 Hammonds Fry Rd

    Year built
    1929
    Lot size
    0.16 lot acres
    Property size
    2,238 SF
    Zone code
    BL
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    13-1305770080
    APU
    131305770080

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a fully renovated bar and restaurant located at 2511 Hammonds Ferry Rd, Halethorpe, MD 21227. The property, situated on a 0.16-acre lot, boasts 2,238 square feet of space spread across two stories within a single building constructed in 1929 and extensively renovated in 2021. The main level comprises a fully equipped restaurant and bar, complete with a seven-day Class D liquor license permitting both on and off-premises sales. A dedicated private parking lot adds to the convenience. The second floor offers a residential apartment currently utilized for events and administrative purposes. This turnkey operation comes with existing management and staff in place, ensuring a smooth transition for the new owner. The asking price is $595,000. Financial details regarding the impressive return on investment are available upon request. This is a rare chance to acquire a thriving, established business in a desirable location. The property's recent renovation ensures modern amenities and efficiency, minimizing immediate capital expenditure needs. The combination of a strong income stream, established clientele, and prime location makes this a compelling investment prospect.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.6645
    Latitude
    39.2463
    CBSA code
    12580
    CBSA name
    BALTIMORE-TOWSON, MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $2,666
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $284,033
    -
    $110,400
    $214,100
    $324,500